Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan Latest Admission Admission
University:
Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)
City:
Multan
Province:
Punjab
Sector:
Public
Program:
Courses
Session:
Basic Chinese Language Admissions 2026
Last Date:
31-Jan-2026
Status:
Closed
Website:
https://bzu.edu.pk/
Admission Details - BZU Latest Admission
The Office of Research Innovation & Commercialization (ORIC) at Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU), Multan, has announced an excellent opportunity for advanced students to learn Mandarin Chinese under a collaborative initiative with Shenyang Normal University, China. This program is designed to equip PhD, MPhil, and higher-semester students with valuable language skills, enhancing their academic and professional profiles.
Two primary course offerings are available: a Basic Chinese Language (HSK1) course for beginners, and preparatory classes for HSK2 and HSK3 for students who have already passed the preceding levels. Instruction will be conducted by qualified Chinese instructors, ensuring authentic language exposure and effective learning methodologies.
Eligibility is specifically tailored to postgraduate scholars. For the foundational HSK1 course, students must be currently enrolled in PhD or MPhil programs at BZU and must secure a formal nomination from their respective Head of Department. This requirement underscores the program's focus on integrating language proficiency into higher research and academic endeavors.
Prospective applicants must adhere to a clear schedule. The last date for submission of admission forms is January 30, 2026. A final list of selected candidates will be displayed on February 02, 2026, with classes officially commencing from February 09, 2026. Admission forms are available for collection from the ORIC-BZU office during regular hours and can also be downloaded from the university’s official website, www.bzu.edu.pk.
For further details or clarification, interested students are encouraged to contact the program’s focal person, Dr. Mahtab Ullah, at 0334-6075434. This initiative, spearheaded by Prof. Dr. M. Najam-ul-Haq, Director of ORIC-BZU, represents a significant step in fostering international academic collaboration and providing BZU scholars with critical cross-cultural competencies for a globalized world.
BZU Multan Video
Watch video about Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) for more information about the university facilities, campus, and admission process.
BZU Fee Structure 2026
Click to enlarge
For detailed fee breakdown, scholarships, and financial aid information, please visit the official university website or contact the admission office.
Frequently Asked Questions about BZU Admission
What is the last date to apply for Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) admission?
▼
Where is Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) located?
▼
Is Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) a government or private institution?
▼
How can I apply for admission at Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)?
▼
Are there any scholarships available at Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)?
▼
Loading quiz information...
Popular Medical Colleges in Multan
Quick Links
Popular Medical Colleges
Latest Blog Posts
NTS NAT (IGS) Entry Test || Complete Guide
Complete guide to NTS NAT IGS for General Science admissions. Eligibility criter...
Top 35 Scholarships 2026 in the United Kingdom
List of Top 35 Scholarships 2026 in the United Kingdom for International Student...